Final Team Lineup Announced for PGL Major Copenhagen 2024 CS2 Tournament

The final team roster for the upcoming PGL Major Copenhagen 2024 CS2 tournament has been revealed, featuring both seasoned teams and rising squads.

PGL Major Copenhagen 2024Counter-Strike 2mouzTeam SpiritVitalityNAVIG2 EsportsVirtus.proFaZe ClanCloud9
PGL Major Copenhagen 2024 Counter-Strike 2 mouz Team Spirit Vitality NAVI G2 Esports Virtus.pro FaZe Clan Cloud9

Today, the final lineup of participating teams for the upcoming PGL Major Copenhagen 2024 Counter-Strike 2 tournament was revealed. The list includes both veterans of the esports arena and newcomers who have already made a mark.

Among the participants are significant teams such as mouz, who confirmed their participation in the tournament not long ago, Team Spirit, and Vitality, who secured their spots thanks to brilliant victories in the qualifying matches.

It will also be interesting to watch the performances of giants like NAVI, G2 Esports, Virtus.pro, and FaZe Clan. Let's not forget that Cloud9 also made themselves known, successfully passing the qualification.

A reminder that the latest update of the global CS2 team rankings (see news) showed how team positions have changed on the eve of these important competitions.

The final stage of the PGL Major Copenhagen 2024 promises to be one of the fiercest confrontations in the world of CS2 esports, and fans are eagerly awaiting the start of the competitions.

Also interesting
Cloud9 players
MOUZ players
Vitality (Team Vitality) players
G2 (G2 Esports) players
Spirit (Team Spirit) players
CCT Europe Play-In
Closed Qualifier season 3 2024
16:00
CYBERSHOKE Esports
- : -
DMS
19:00
V1dar Gaming
- : -
Verdant
CCT Europe Playoffs
Season 2 2024
17:00
RUBY
- : -
David's Cup Group A
2024
21:00
Party Astronauts
- : -
Take Flyte
21:00
BOSS
- : -
00:45
- : -
Elevate
Dust2.br Regular Season
Season 3 2024
05:00
Team Solid
- : -
ESEA Regular season
Advance Europe season 49 2024
19:00
TopTab Club
- : -
KRC Genk Esports
ESL Pro League Playoffs
Season 19 2024
European Pro League Playoffs
Division 2 season 17 2024
28070'
Live
GamerLegion Academy
1:1
UNiTY esports
13:00
Verdant
- : -
Zero Tenacity
Good Game-ligaen Playoffs
Spring 2024
27965'
Live
Wizard esports
0:0
Nordix Esport
18:00
777
- : -
Metizport X
MAX Skills Tournament Playoffs
2024
27950'
Live
Lilmix
0:0
AURA
RES Regional Series Playoffs
Latin America season 4 2024
19:00
paiN
- : -
22:00
KRÜ Esports
- : -
Thunderpick World Championship Playoffs
South American #1 2024
17:00
Galorys
- : -
Case
20:00
Sharks
- : -
W7M
23:00
- : -
Corinthians Esports
Tipsport Cup Group A
Closed Qualifier Spring 2024
27950'
Live
Brute
0:0
DNE Thunders
18:30
EP Genesis
- : -
Lan Party Hotel
arrMY Masters League Playoffs
Season 9 2024
28010'
Live
akceptuj
1:0
AVEZ
28010'
Live
Back2TheGame
0:1
Team LRP Poland
Óbidos Kings Cup Playoffs
2024
17:00
ESMAGAB
- : -
AL-QATRAO